Skip Navigation

Our Team

Dining Services Administration

Andy Cox
 
Andy Cox
Director

413-585-2300

 
Patricia Hentz
 
Patricia Hentz
Associate Director

413-585-2326

 
Dino Giordano
 
Dino Giordano
Executive Chef

413-585-2386

Patrick Diggins
 
Patrick Diggins
Purchaser / Business Agent

413-585-2311

 
Tom Lark
 
Tom Lark
Financial Systems Coordinator

413-585-2312

 
 
Vanessa Williams
Administrative Assistant

413-585-2300

 

Area Managers

Mary Barr
 
Mary Barr
Campus Center Café and Catering

413-585-2332

 
Matthew Cook
 
Matthew Cook
Tyler, Hubbard, Chapin, Lamont

413-585-2317

 
Meghan Garrity
 
Meghan Garrity
Catering

413-585-2304

Pat Mahar
 
Patricia Mahar
Chase / Duckett, Dawes, Gillett / Northrop, Cutter / Ziskind

413-585-2322

 
Rick Rubin
 
Rick Rubin
Comstock / Wilder, Cushing / Emerson, King / Scales, Morrow / Wilson, Kosher

413-585-2318

 

 

 

Dining Staff

Manager Mary Barr (413-585-2332)
Catering Cook Rashad Uqdah
Catering Cook Carol Kelly
Lead Catering Chef James Burbidge
Cook's Assistant a.m. Anne Stolarik
Cook's Assistant p.m. Marie Petrie
Kitchen Assistant Michael Coco
Kitchen Assistant Dan Gougeon
Kitchen Assistant Val Thompson
Kitchen Assistant Brian Subocz
Kitchen Assistant/Cashier Emily Juster
Catering Dining Room Coordinator Anita Durfer
Manager Mary Barr (413-585-2332)
Lead Catering Chef T.J. Lippie
Catering Cook Scott White
Floater Chef German Alvarado
Lead Dining Room Coordinator Rebecca Rubin
Dining Room Coordinator Ashleigh Ely
Manager Matthew Cook (413-585-2317)
Chef Moises Torres
Cook Jim Dilts
Relief Cook Oul Chham
Kitchen Assistant Eileen Young
Kitchen Assistant  
Cooks' Assistant Michelle Daley
Dining Room Coordinator  
Relief Dining Room Coordinator Patti Dion
Manager Pat Mahar (413-585-2322)
Chef Tony Aubrey  
Cook Sonya Yelder
Relief Cook Raj Kumar
Kitchen Assistant Jackie Demarey
Kitchen Assistant Gina Hicks
Relief Cooks' Assistant Matt Woodland
Dining Room Coordinator Jackie Blair-Decarolis
Morning Dining Room Coordinator Kathy Curtis
Relief Dining Room Coordinator Elaine Zach
Floater Cook Marc Nichols
Manager Rick Rubin (413-585-2318)
Chef Joe Menzyk
Cook's Assistant Sean Dunn
Dining Room Coordinator Adam Lueb
Manager Rick Rubin (413-585-2318)
Chef Fran Vilbon
Cook Gina Bendinelli
Relief Cook Milous Bowie
Kitchen Assistant Janie Fisher
Cooks' Assistant Jesse Ferriter
Dining Room Coordinator Sussan Sojkowski
Morning Dining Room Coordinator Sue Steenburgh
Relief Dining Room Coordinator Ruth Bonilla-Cuaresma
Manager Pat Mahar (413-585-2322)
Chef Nate Cartel
Cook Kim Cook
Relief Cook John Kennedy
Kosher Chef Hilary Mikucki
Kitchen Assistant Darlene Roberts
Kitchen Assistant Cathy Kolosewicz
Cooks' Assistant Tim Albin
Dining Room Coordinator Renee Cowan
Morning Dining Room Coordinator Lou Anne Mathers
Floater Chef Thomas Rockett
Manager Pat Mahar (413-585-2322)
Chef Geraldine Dupre
Chef Scott Rubeck
Cook’s Assistant Morgan Hazelett
Cook's Assistant Jesse Ferriter
Manager Pat Mahar (413-585-2322)
Chef Tim Zima
Cook Allan Shepard
Dining Room Coordinator Poonam Kumar
Relief Cook Natasha Tauscher
Cook's Assistant Marek Szocik
Floater Relief Cook Jacob Zucker
Kitchen Assistant Peg Toscanini
Kitchen Assistant  
Relief Dining Room Coordinator Carrie Burgielewicz
Manager Matthew Cook (413-585-2317)
Chef Rich Gilbert   
Cook Tina Atkinson
Relief Cook Lori McFarland
Kitchen Assistant Glenn Delisle
Cooks' Assistant Michelle Daley
Dining Room Coordinator Amanda Lopez
Morning Dining Room Coordinator Tierney Richi
Relief Dining Room Coordinator Nancy Morin
Manager Rick Rubin (413-585-2318)
Chef Lisa Seymour
Cook Maria Aguilar
Relief Cook Tarik Karaman
Kitchen Assistant Mike Eaton
Kitchen Assistant Nancy Meuse
Cooks' Assistant Nancy Hall
Dining Room Coordinator Sandy Hennessy
Morning Dining Room Coordinator Kathy Haskell
Relief Dining Room Coordinator Ginny Mayer
Floater Relief Cook Chris Curtis
Manager Matthew Cook (413-585-2317)
Chef Joe Bacis 
Cook Joe McNeish
Relief Cook Jonathan Jacque
Kitchen Assistant Ajna Maric
Relief Kitchen Asst. Sue Moszynski
Cooks' Assistant Mike Cronin
Dining Room Coordinator Judy Tierney
Relief Dining Room Coordinator Carrie Burgielewicz
Manager Rick Rubin (413-585-2318)
Chef Ilse Barron
Cook's Assistant

Bob Tacy

Manager Matthew Cook (413-585-2371
Chef Gary Wickland
Cook Jamie Pfisterer
Relief Cook Adam DuBois
Floater Cook Cathy Glazier
Floater Cook Abigail LaPan
Kitchen Assistant Daniel Chase
Kitchen Assistant Mary Corrigan
Dining Room Coordinator E.J. Lynch
Relief Dining Room Coordinator Anita Durfer
Morning Dining Room Coordinator Katherine Malone
Dining Room Coordinator/Kitchen Assistant