Skip Navigation

Student Org Reps

Master's Program Student Org.
E4 (Executive Four)

Governing Body Executive Committee

Collective

Lucie-Anne Chen (A2)
Brian Mai (A2)
Maggie Furey (A2)
Karina Lopez (A1)

Remainder of Governing Body

Secretary

LaToya Lopez (A2)

Treasurers

Paul Tran (A1)
One Vacancy

Curriculum Committee

 

Co-chairs

Noah Cochran
Emma Levine-Nevel
Tessa Cochran-Sayers

Curriculum Committee Secretary

Elena Schwartz

Field Placement Representatives

A'18

Sebastian Wheeler
Seana Peterson

A'19

Cayla Tepper
Maura Kinney

Class Representatives

A1 Class
Representatives

Lorin Leake
Lucia Flores

A2/3 Class
Representatives

Nicole Tripp
One Vacancy

Other Representatives

Campus Life Representatives

Brittany Billmeyer-Finn

Communications Representative

Maddie Freeman

Off-Campus Representative

Abbie Cyr (A2)
Lea Calderon-Guthe (A1)

Financial Aid Representative

Kamila Baker

Academic Support Services Representative

Hannah Sprague

Admissions Representative

One Vacancy

Registration Representative

Lydia Hall (A2)

Social Action Representative

Brianna Suslovic (A2)

Curriculum Committee Sequence Representatives

Research Reps

Leslie Davis 
Shanna Fishel 

Policy Reps

Amber Zinni 
Kylie Angell

Practice Reps

Richard Malcolm 
Mallory Wood 

HBSE Reps

Lucy Graves 
Beth Lowry 

Council 2017-18 E-board

Co-Presidents


Brianna Suslovic
Jameson Wolf

Co-Vice Presidents


Brian Mai
Lucie-Ann Chen


Secretary

Paul Tran


Treasurer

Josh Espinoza

Historian


Kamila Baker

Social Chair


Alex Sobieraj
Lucia Flores

Curriculum Rep


Lucie-Ann Chen

Field Reps


Grace Beah
Karina Lopez

Student Org Rep


Robyn Shigemitsu

 

Ph.D. Student Organization (DSO)

Position

D16

Co-Presidents

Neena Ajwani
Lynn Raine

Secretary

Zev Ganz

Treasurer

Zev Ganz

Curriculum Committee Representatives

Elizabeth Anable

Alumni Representatives

Pam Begay

Council for Students of Color Representatives

Nicole Wilson

LGBT Student
Representatives

Marco Posadas

Master's Program
Liaisons

Heather Gregory