Home
About the Department
Faculty
Art History
Studio Art
Architecture
Study Abroad
Honors
Prizes & Awards
Brown Fine Arts Center
Opportunities
Resources
Events
Exhibitions
Facebook Tumblr
Faculty & Staff

Office Hours

Clara Barnhart (Spring)

Joseph Black (Spring)

Meredith Broberg
Tuesdays 4:15 to 5:30 and by appointment

Brigitte Buettner
Sabbatical

Lee Burns
Mondays & Tuesdays 4:00 to 5:00 and by appointment

Lindsey Clark-Ryan
Mondays 4:00 to 6:00 and by appointment

John Davis
Away

Lorne Falk
Mondays 7:00 to 7:30 & 9:00 to 9:30 and by appointment

Craig Felton
Mondays & Wednesdays 12:10 to 1:30 and by email appointment

Paola Ferrario
Wednesdays 12:30 to 2:30 and by appointment

John Gibson
Tuesdays 12:00 to 1:00 & Wedensdays 3:00 to 4:00 and by appointment

Laura Kalba
Tuesdays 10:20 to 11:20 & Thursdays 2:50 to 3:50 and by appointment

Barbara Kellum
Tuesdays 2:00 to 3:00 & Wednesday 3:00 to 4:00 and by appointment

Justin Kim(Spring)

Lucretia Knapp
Thursdays 12:00 to 1:00 and by appointment

Anna Lee
Wednesdays 10:00 to 12:00 and by appointment

Dana Leibsohn
Thursdays 12:30 to 2:00 & Fridays 3:00 to 4:00 and by appointment

Elizabeth Meyersohn
Mondays & Wednesdays 12:00 to 12:50 and by appointment

James Middlebrook
Mondays & Thursdays 4:00 to 5:00 and by appointment

John Moore
Mondays 2:15 to 3:15 & Thursdays 11:00 to 12:00 and by appointment

Erica Morawski
Thursdays 9:30 to 11:30 and by appointment

Barry Moser
Mondays 12:30 to 1:30 and by appointment

Jessica Nicoll
By appointment

Conor Peterson
Mondays 12:00to 2:00 and by appointment

Dwight Pogue
Tuesdays & Thursdays 4:00 to 5:00 and by appointment

Thea Rae
and by apointment

Katy Schneider
Mondays & Wednesdays 11:50 to 12:50 and by appointment

Alex Seggerman
Tuesdays 8:30 to 10:30 and by appointment

John Slepian
By appointment only

Fraser Stables
Mondays 4:10 to 6:10 and by appointment

Frazer Ward
Mondays 10:00 to 12:00 and by appointment

Lynne Yamamoto
Tuesdays 4:00 to 6:00 and by appointment