Skip Navigation

Development Staff

Name Title/Department Extension
Beth Raffeld Vice President For Development 2053
Betsy Adams Administrative Coordinator 2690
Amy Altwarg Associate Director of Development 2664
Kamlyn Allman Gift Planning Coordinator 2035
Katie Averill Assistant Director, Smith Fund 2698
Susan Bauhan Program Administrator, Smith Executive Education 2642
Danielle Brown Assistant Director for International Advancement  2676
Betsy Carpenter Director of Development 2052
Sandra Doucett Associate Vice President for Development 2686
Timothy Enman Advancement Systems Analyst 2041
Dawn Faucher SSW Alumni Relations & Development Director 7964
Patrick Fenton Enrollment & Technology Manager, Smith Executive Education 4695
Jodi Fallon Fern Assistant Director for Milestone Reunions 4407
Kate Fyhr Senior Development Assistant 2053
Patricia (Trish) Gaspar Program Assistant, Smith Fund 2057
Diane Garvey Senior Researcher  2659
Mary Giles Development Communications Specialist 2675
Allison Gomes Philanthropic Officer 2661
Maya Gounard Advancement Data Assistant 2611
Melanie Gulow Administrative Coordinator, Corporate
and Foundation Relations & Donor Relations
4209
Katherine Hall Associate Director, Smith Executive Education 2586
Juliet Hansen Administrative Assistant, Individual Gifts 2175
Maria Held Smith Fund Director 2044
Christine Carr Hill Associate Director of Gift Planning 2665
Marissa Hoechstetter Director of Donor Relations and Development Communications 4400
Ashley Keedy Assistant Director of Donor Relations 2688
Patricia Kingston Advancement Data Assistant 2684
Lynn Korza Assistant Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations 4048
Lou Ann Krawczynski Senior Development Resources Administrator 2678
Donna Krupp Senior Researcher 2689
Anne-Marie LaFosse Stewardship Specialist 2068
Sharon Looney-Armstrong Assistant Director, Smith Fund 2059
Janice McDowell Advancement Data Assistant 2681
Pamela McNulty Senior Philanthropic Officer 4419
Laura Metallo Assistant Director, Smith Fund 2097
Laure Morris Senior Philanthropic Officer 2055
Iris Newalu Director, Smith Executive Education 2798
Molly Parr Stewardship Officer, Donor Relations 2650
Kimberly Philbrook Program Coordinator, Smith Fund 2038
Barbara Rejniak Senior Assistant Director, Smith Fund 2063
Kathy Robbins Administrative Assistant, Individual Gifts 4295
Rich Rodgers Senior Philanthropic Officer 2065
Sam Hooper Samuels Director of Gift Planning 2694
Patricia Sawyer Senior Researcher 2683
Jennifer Smedes Assistant Director, Smith Fund 2039
Ashli Stempel Assistant Director Communications, Smith Executive Education 2583
Patti Thornton Assistant Director of Foundation Relations and Stewardship 2670
Regina Tracy Associate Vice President Individual Giving 2666
Maureen Trafford Advancement Services Director 2032
Kathleen Tobin Prospect Management Specialist 2687
Amy Wehle Senior Development Liaison to the President's Office 2673
Marea Wexler Senior Philanthropic Adviser 2672
Jeanette Wintjen Administrative Coordinator, Gift Planning 2051
Bill Wisnieski Advancement Systems Analyst 7573
Marilyn Woodman Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations 2679
Heather Zottoli Advancement Data Coordinator 3294