Smith College Admission Academics Student Life About Smith news Offices
Provost Home
General Information
Resources for Retirement
Directories
Committees
Curriculum
Centers
Teaching
Policies
Tenure, Promotion and Appointment
Faculty Meetings and Reports
Faculty Development
Faculty Code
Course Catalogue
Sponsored Research Office
Forms
Faculty Openings
Employment Forms
Directories

FACULTY OFFICES BY DEPARTMENT, FALL 2015
Last updated July 15, 2015

 

NEILSON 2/08 QUASHIE, KEVIN AFR
SEELYE 414 BARNES, RICHE AFR
TYLER ANNEX 201 LAMOTHE, DAPHNE AFR
WRIGHT 203 GIDDINGS, PAULA AFR
WRIGHT 214 WILSON, LOUIS AFR
     
DEWEY 205 MUCHER, CHRISTEN AMS
GREEN ST ANNEX 204 MATTHEWS, BARBARA AMS
WRIGHT 123 HALL-WITT, LANE AMS
WRIGHT 233 ROZARIO, KEVIN AMS
     
10 PROS 101 JORALEMON, DONALD ANT
10 PROS 202 ARMSTRONG-FUMERO, FERNAN ANT
DEWEY 214 HOTA, PINKY ANT
GABLES 002 MARGLIN, FREDERIQUE ANT
GREEN ST ANNEX 104C KLARICH, ELIZABETH ANT
SEELYE 412 GOTTSCHANG, SUZANNE ANT
TYLER ANNEX 203 MELLY, CAROLINE ANT
WRIGHT 204 FRATKIN, ELLIOT ANT
     
GABLES 102 MICHALIK, CHESTER ART
GABLES 102A MICHALIK, CHESTER ART
     
NEILSON 3/13 GREGORY, JUSTINA CLS
NEILSON 3/14 SPENCE, BARRY CLS
PIERCE 206 BRADBURY, SCOTT CLS
SEELYE 417 PANDIRI, THALIA CLS
WRIGHT 235 SHUMATE, NANCY CLS
     
SEELYE 104 MULE, KATWIWA CLT
     
PIERCE 004 COLLINS Conkling
PIERCE 004 CHIN Conkling
     
BERENSON 1 SALYERS, CANDICE DAN
     
BERENSON 1 SYLLA, MARILYN DAN
BERENSON 1 TRENNER, DANIEL DAN
BERENSON 1 WALTNER, SUSAN DAN
GREEN ST ANNEX 104A BLUM, RODGER DAN
GREEN ST ANNEX 105A TOME, LESTER DAN
GREEN ST ANNEX 105B HAUSER, ANGIE DAN
GREEN ST ANNEX 203 AIKEN, CHRIS DAN
GREEN ST ANNEX 204 DAVIS, JOY DAN
GREEN ST ANNEX 204 NEWELL, PAMELA DAN
GREEN ST ANNEX 205 TEACHING FELLOWS DAN
GREEN ST ANNEX 207 VARGAS, MIKE DAN
     
NEILSON 4/04 KABAYADONDO, ZAZA DTH
     
DEWEY 206 TAKAHASHI, ATSUKO EAL
DEWEY 207 CHEN, YALIN EAL
DEWEY 209 KUMAGI, YURI EAL
DEWEY 306 KONO, KIMBERLY EAL
HATFIELD 312 ROHLICH, TOM EAL
LILLY B02 A LIAW, JING-JI EAL
LILLY B02 B SHIN, HYSOOK EAL
LILLY B02 D YU-CAMERON, LU EAL
PIERCE 303 ZHAO, LING EAL
SEELYE 402 HUBBARD, MAKI EAL
SEELYE 403 MOYER, JENNIFER EAL
WRIGHT 116 WU, SUJANE EAL
WRIGHT 118 KAWAMITSU, SHINJI EAL
WRIGHT 228 MASSEY, SUK EAL
     
DEWEY 301 CHOI, ELLIE EAS
     
10 PROS 103 BUCHELE, BOB ECO
GABLES 204 ALDRICH, MARK ECO
GABLES 206 RIDDELL, TOM ECO
NEILSON 3/11 MAHDAVI, MAHNAZ ECO
NEILSON A/19 RIDDELL, TOM ECO
NEILSON B/14 (INTERIOR) PFEIFER, KAREN ECO
PIERCE 003 PALLADINO, LENORE ECO
PIERCE 101 MILLER, JAMES ECO
PIERCE 102 BARTLETT, RANDY ECO
PIERCE 103 KAUFMAN, ROGER ECO
     
PIERCE 107 HALLIDAY, SIMON ECO
PIERCE 109 HAAS-WILSON, DEBORAH ECO
PIERCE 204 TARAZ, VIS ECO
PIERCE 301 ZAPRANOVA, MARIYANA ECO
PIERCE 304 O'SULLIVAN, ROISIN ECO
SEELYE 305 SAYRE, SUSAN STRATTON ECO
SEELYE 415 STAELIN, CHARLES ECO
WRIGHT 103 ZIMBALIST, ANDY ECO
WRIGHT 236 SAVOCA, ELIZABETH ECO
PIERCE 202 REINHARDT, NOLA ECO
     
138 ELM 2A ROWE, KATHERINE ENG
138 ELM 6 MILLINGTON, RICHARD ENG
GABLES 202 HARRIES, ELIZABETH ENG
JACOBSON CENTER BLOOMFIELD, LUKE ENG
JACOBSON CENTER CUELLAR, ALEJANDRO ENG
JACOBSON CENTER PINCHES, ROGER ENG
JACOBSON CENTER JANSON, MAYA ENG
JACOBSON CENTER DAVIS, HOLLY ENG
JACOBSON CENTER MOREIRA, NAILA ENG
JACOBSON CENTER SAPIRA, PETER ENG
JACOBSON CENTER EDDY, SARA ENG
JACOBSON CENTER DONNELLY, PATRICK ENG
JACOBSON CENTER MYERS, ETHAN ENG
JACOBSON CENTER THOMPSON, PAMELA ENG
JACOBSON CENTER HAUSER, BROOKE ENG
JACOBSON CENTER PETRO, PAMELA ENG
JACOBSON CENTER LAKE, ELEANOR ENG
NEILSON 2/09 SEELIG, SHARON ENG
NEILSON 2/16 OZEKI, RUTH ENG
NEILSON 3/09 PATEY, DOUGLAS ENG
NEILSON 3/12 REEVES, ERIC ENG
NEILSON 3/52 STALEY, LYNN ENG
NEILSON A/15 HUNTER, JEFFERSON ENG
NEILSON A/15 CHANG, SUSAN ENG
NEILSON A/15 MAINE, DAVID ENG
NEILSON A/17 DAVIS, CRAIG ENG
NEILSON A/18 SCHEER, SAM ENG
NEILSON A/18 BLOCK, DANIEL ENG
PIERCE 104 PEARSALL, CORNELIA ENG
PIERCE 205 SOBEL, DAVA ENG
SEELYE 205 MILLER, NAOMI ENG
SEELYE 401 GORRA, MICHAEL ENG
     
SEELYE 404 ORAM, BILL ENG
SEELYE 405 STONE, ANDREA ENG
SEELYE 409 BRADBURY, NANCY ENG
SEELYE 416 THURSTON, MICHAEL ENG
WRIGHT 112 KENDALL, GILLIAN ENG
WRIGHT 202 HOSMER, ROBERT ENG
WRIGHT 211 WATSON, ELLEN ENG
WRIGHT 213 HAI, AMBREEN ENG
WRIGHT 217 CHEUNG, FLOYD ENG
WRIGHT 218 CROW, NORA (JAFFE) ENG
WRIGHT 234 FLOWER, DEAN ENG
     
WRIGHT 101 KELLER, ALEXANDRA FLS
WRIGHT 110 MELLIS, BERNADINE FLS
WRIGHT 110 RITCHEY, ANDREW FLS
     
10 PROS 107 5-C LANGUAGES SATELLITE 5-C
138 ELM 2 Melinda Buckwalter (5-C EAS CENTER) 5-C
138 ELM 3 Anne Prescott (5-C EAS CNTR DIR) 5-C
NEILSON A/11 WEINERT, JOHN 5-C
NEILSON A/11 AL-SHALCHI, OLLA 5-C
NEILSON B/15 5-C LEARNING IN RETIREMENT 5-C
NEILSON B/16 (INTERIOR) 5-C LEARNING IN RETIREMENT 5-C
     
GABLES 103 ROCHAT, DENISE FRN
HATFIELD 301 METRAL, CHRISTIANE FRN
HATFIELD 307 LEONE, ANN FRN
HATFIELD 309 GANTREL, MARTINE FRN
NEILSON A/16 BALL, DAVID FRN
NEILSON B/13 VANPEE, JANIE FRN
TYLER ANNEX 102 MACK, MEHAMMED FRN
TYLER ANNEX 105 STEPHAN, ELSA FRN
TYLER ANNEX 202 GOSNELL, JONATHAN FRN
WRIGHT 117 VISENTIN, HELENE FRN
WRIGHT 207 DOSS-QUINBY, EGLAL FRN
WRIGHT 210 FULTON, DAWN FRN
WRIGHT 230 CAREY, DWIGHT FRN
     
HATFIELD 305 MCVEIGH, JOE GER
LILLY B03 GUTZMAN, GERTRAUD GER
PIERCE 002 VAGET, HANS GER
SEELYE 413 KOLB, JOCELYNE GER
TYLER ANNEX 101 WESTERDALE, JOEL GER
TYLER ANNEX 101 HAEGELE, LISA GER
TYLER ANNEX 204 KEYLER-MAYER, JUDITH GER
     
8 COLLEGE LANE 203 YASUTOMO, DENNIS GOV
10 PROS 102 GOLDSTEIN, STEVE GOV
10 PROS 104 ACKELSBERG, MARTHA GOV
10 PROS 105 LEHRING, GARY GOV
10 PROS 106 DURBIN, BRENT GOV
     
10 PROS 204 BOURQUE, SUSAN GOV
10 PROS 205 WHITE, GREG GOV
10 PROS 206 BAUMER, DON GOV
10 PROS 207 LENDLER, MARC GOV
10 PROS 302 WELBORNE, BOZENA GOV
10 PROS 303 GARCIA, VELMA GOV
10 PROS 304 GOLD, HOWARD GOV
LILLY B03 ROBINSON, DONALD GOV
NEILSON 2/07 HEARST, ALICE GOV
NEILSON 3/51 FINEMAN, MARTHA ALBERTSON GOV
SEELYE 407 COBY, PAT GOV
WRIGHT 106 DIVINE, DONNA GOV
WRIGHT 106 WOLF, JEREMY GOV
WRIGHT 123 BABO, ALFRED GOV
WRIGHT 222 BUKOVANSKY, MLADA GOV
WRIGHT 231 DIONNE, KIM GOV
     
10 PROS 201 ZULAWSKI, ANN HST
138 ELM 4 GARDNER, DANIEL HST
GREEN ST ANNEX 204 WEIR, ROBERT HST
NEILSON 2/15 BUERKLE, DARCY HST
NEILSON 4/05 GUGLIELMO, JENNIFER HST
NEILSON A/09 AHLMAN, JEFFREY HST
NEILSON B/09 (INTERIOR) AFFERICA, JOAN HST
NEILSON B/11 (INTERIOR) STEIBER, JOACHIM HST
NEILSON B/12 (INTERIOR) LITTLE, LESTER HST
NEILSON B/17 (INTERIOR) SALISBURY, NEAL HST
PIERCE 108 GLEBOV, SERGUEI HST
PIERCE 302 BENZ, ERNEST HST
SEELYE 108 LIM, RICHARD HST
SEELYE 408 ANDERSON, MARNIE HST
WRIGHT 115 PRYOR, ELIZABETH HST
WRIGHT 208 BIRK, JOSHUA HST
WRIGHT 229 SBAITI, NADYA JEANNE HST
WRIGHT 229 BAILONY, REEM HST
NEILSON 4/06 HINES, SARAH HST/LAS
     
138 ELM 1 PROCACCINI, ALFONSO ITL
DEWEY 305 SPANI, GIOVANNI ITL
HATFIELD 302 GUGLIOTTA, SIMONE ITL
HATFIELD 310 SUCCI-HEMPSTEAD, MARIA ITL
HATFIELD 313 BELLESIA, GIOVANNA ITL
HATFIELD 314 GRAZIOLI, BRUNO ITL
     
WRIGHT 219 BOTTA, ANNA ITL
     
DEWEY 305 CARAVITA, JOANNA JUD
SEELYE 203 CAMMY, JUSTIN JUD
     
NEILSON A/18 ANDERSON, CORA LAS
     
WRIGHT 008 BERTONE-JOHNSON, REID LSS
WRIGHT 111 MOGA, STEVEN LSS
     
SEELYE 103 HEYDEMANN, STEVEN MES
     
GABLES 104 WITTIG, WILLIAM MUS
     
DEWEY 101 GARFIELD, JAY PHI
DEWEY 201 SPELMAN, VICKY PHI
DEWEY 202 PHI CHAIR PHI
DEWEY 203 LEVIN, SUSAN PHI
DEWEY 204 BHUSHAN, NALINI PHI
DEWEY 210 PHI CHAIR PHI
DEWEY 211 CONNOLLY, JOHN PHI
DEWEY 212 RUMKORFF, SAMUEL PHI
DEWEY 215 MOSLEY, ALBERT PHI
     
NEILSON 3/10 ANTONETTI, MARTIN RARE
     
138 ELM 5 ZALESKI, CAROL REL
DEWEY 107 SHEVZOV, VERA REL
DEWEY 213 KASSOR, CONSTANCE REL
NEILSON 3/10 DERR, THOMAS REL
NEILSON A/10 DONFRIED, KARL REL
PIERCE 106 DUBIN, LOIS REL
PIERCE 203 ROTMAN, ANDREW REL
SEELYE 303 HUBBARD, JAMIE REL
WRIGHT 113 KAMINSKY, JOEL REL
WRIGHT 114 MOURAD, SULEIMAN ALI REL
     
HATFIELD 303 NAZAROVA, SUSANNA RES
HATFIELD 303 DENGUB, EVGENY RES
HATFIELD 315 WORONZOFF-DASHKOFF, A RES
WRIGHT 212 BANERJEE, MARIA RES
     
10 PROS 203 WHITTIER, NANCY SOC
10 PROS 301 FOLSOM, JENNY SOC
10 PROS 301 DOMINGUEZ, RODRIGO SOC
LILLY B04 ROSE, PETER SOC
PIERCE 001 SCHERER, MARY SOC
PIERCE 005 FANTASIA, RICK SOC
TYLER ANNEX 106 SOINTU, EEVA SOC
TYLER ANNEX 205 CANDELARIO, GINETTA SOC
WRIGHT 201 KING, LESLIE SOC
WRIGHT 205 STEINBERG, MARC SOC
WRIGHT 209 BANERJEE, PAYAL SOC
WRIGHT 215 WILDHAGEN, TINA SOC
     
HATFIELD 308 MCNEE, MALCOLM SPN
8 COLLEGE LANE 201 JOFFROY, MICHELLE SPP
8 COLLEGE LANE 202 GONZALEZ, PATRICIA SPP
DEWEY 302 KAHAN, LISANDRO SPP
DEWEY 303 PORTER, PHOEBE SPP
DEWEY 303 BELMONTE, MELISSA SPP
DEWEY 304 FALSETTI-YU, MOLLY SPP
GABLES 203 CUTLER, CHARLES SPP
HATFIELD 304 STERNBACH, NANCY SPP
HATFIELD 306 LAZARO, REYES SPP
HATFIELD 311 RUEDA, MARIA HELENA SPP
NEILSON 4/03 BERGER, SILVIA SPP
WRIGHT 206 HARRISON, MARGUERITE SPP
WRIGHT 220 BOUACHRINE, IBTISSAM SPP
WRIGHT 232 HARRETCHE, MARIA, E. SPP
     
NEILSON B/10 DECLUE, JENNIFER SWG
NEILSON B/18 ARMSTRONG, ELISABETH SWG
SEELYE 412 VAN DYNE, SUSAN SWG
WRIGHT 216 PEGUES, JULIANA SWG/ENG
WRIGHT 221 BAKER, CARRIE SWG
     
LILLY B02 C PASCUCCI, DAVID WFI
DirectoryCalendarCampus MapVirtual TourContact UsSite A-Z