Smith College Admission Academics Student Life About Smith news Offices
Provost Home
General Information
Resources for Retirement
Directories
Committees
Curriculum
Centers
Teaching
Policies
Tenure, Promotion and Appointment
Faculty Meetings and Reports
Faculty Development
Faculty Code
Course Catalogue
Sponsored Research Office
Forms
Faculty Openings
Employment Forms
Directories

FACULTY OFFICES BY DEPARTMENT, FALL 2014

 

Seelye 414

BARNES, RICHE

AAS

Wright 203

GIDDINGS, PAULA

AAS

Tyler Annex 201

LAMOTHE, DAPHNE

AAS

Neilson 2/08

QUASHIE, KEVIN

AAS

Neilson 4/06

ROPER, SHANI

AAS

Wright 214

WILSON, LOUIS

AAS

 

 

 

Pierce 108

CHU, RICHARD

AMS

Wright 123

HALL-WITT, LANE

AMS

Dewey 205

MUCHER, CHRISTEN

AMS

Wright 233

ROZARIO, KEVIN

AMS

Wright 230

WOLVERTON, NAN

AMS

 

 

 

10 Prospect 202

ARMSTRONG-FUMERO, FERNAN

ANT

Wright 204

FRATKIN, ELLIOT

ANT

138 Elm 2A

GOTTSCHANG, SUZANNE Z.

ANT

Dewey 214

HOTA, PINKY

ANT

10 Prospect 101

JORALEMON, DONALD

ANT

Green St Annex 104C

KLARICH, ELIZABETH

ANT

Gables 002

MARGLIN, FREDERIQUE

ANT

Tyler Annex 203

MELLY, CAROLINE

ANT

Green St Annex 204

OLAND, MAXINE

ANT/LAS

 

 

 

Neilson 3/10

ANTONETTI, MARTIN

ART

Gables 102

MICHALIK, CHESTER

ART

Gables 102A

MICHALIK, CHESTER

ART

 

 

 

Pierce 206

BRADBURY, SCOTT

CLS

Neilson 3/13

GREGORY, JUSTINA

CLS

Neilson 3/14

MOWBRAY, CARRIE

CLS

Seelye 417

PANDIRI, THALIA

CLS

Neilson A/12

SHUMATE, NANCY

CLS

 

 

 

Seelye 104

JONES, ANN

CLT

Neilson 2/14

KNIGHT, SABINA

CLT

Wright 235

MULE, KATWIWA

CLT

 

 

 

Green St Annex 104B

ADMIN OFFICE

DAN

Green St Annex 203

AIKEN, CHRIS

DAN

Green St Annex 104A

BLUM, RODGER

DAN

Green St Annex 105B

HAUSER, ANGIE

DAN

Berenson 1

SALYERS, CANDICE

DAN

Berenson 1

SYLLA, MARILYN

DAN

Green St Annex 205

TEACHING FELLOWS

DAN

Green St Annex 105A

TOME, LESTER

DAN

Berenson 1

TRENNER, DANIEL

DAN

Green St Annex 207

VARGAS, MIKE

DAN

Berenson 1

WALTNER, SUSAN

DAN

 

 

 

Dewey 207

CHEN, YALIN

EAL

Hatfield 303

CHUNG, HAENGA-JA

EAL

Seelye 402

HUBBARD, MAKI

EAL

Dewey 306

KONO, KIMBERLY

EAL

Dewey 305

KONOEDA, KEIKO

EAL

Dewey 209

KUMAGI, YURI

EAL

Lilly B02 A

LIAW, JING-JI

EAL

Dewey 211

LUO, LIYAN

EAL

Wright 228

MASSEY, SUK

EAL

Hatfield 312

ROHLICH, TOM

EAL

Lilly B02 B

SHIN, HYSOOK

EAL

Dewey 206

TAKAHASHI, ATSUKO

EAL

Wright 116

WU, SUJANE

EAL

Pierce 303

ZHAO, LING

EAL

 

 

 

Seelye 309

KIM, JINA

EAS

 

 

 

Gables 204

ALDRICH, MARK

ECO

Pierce 102

BARTLETT, RANDY

ECO

Pierce 004

BERNARDIN, THOMAS

ECO

10 Prospect 103

BUCHELE, BOB

ECO

Lilly B02 C

DE SOUZA, JOAO PAULO

ECO

Pierce 109

HAAS-WILSON, DEBORAH

ECO

Pierce 107

HALLIDAY, SIMON

ECO

Pierce 103

KAUFMAN, ROGER

ECO

Neilson 3/11

MAHDAVI, MAHNAZ

ECO

Pierce 101

MILLER, JAMES

ECO

Pierce 304

O'SULLIVAN, ROISIN

ECO

Neilson B/14

PFEIFER, KAREN

ECO

Pierce 202

REINHARDT, NOLA

ECO

Gables 206

RIDDELL, TOM

ECO

Neilson A/19

RIDDELL, TOM

ECO

Wright 236

SAVOCA, ELIZABETH

ECO

Seelye 305

SAYRE, SUSAN STRATTON

ECO

Seelye 415

STAELIN, CHARLES

ECO

Lilly B02 D

STERBA, SAMANTHA

ECO

Pierce 204

TARAZ, VIS

ECO

Wright 103

ZIMBALIST, ANDY

ECO

 

 

 

Neilson 2/16

BARTON, EMILY

ENG

Jacobson Ctr

BLOOMFIELD

ENG

Pierce 003

BOUTELLE, ANN

ENG

Seelye 409

BRADBURY, NANCY

ENG

Wright 217

CHEUNG, FLOYD

ENG

Wright 218

CROW, NORA (JAFFE)

ENG

Jacobson Ctr

CUELLAR

ENG

Neilson A/17

DAVIS, CRAIG

ENG

Jacobson Ctr

DONNELLY

ENG

Jacobson Ctr

ERICSON

ENG

Wright 234

FLOWER, DEAN

ENG

Seelye 401

GORRA, MICHAEL

ENG

Wright 213

HAI, AMBREEN

ENG

Gables 202

HARRIES, ELIZABETH

ENG

Wright 202

HOSMER, ROBERT

ENG

Seelye 405

HUNTER, JEFF

ENG

Jacobson Ctr

JANSON

ENG

Wright 112

KENDALL, GILLIAN

ENG

Seelye 104

LARKIN, JOAN

ENG

Neilson A/15

MAINE, DAVID

ENG

Dewey 301

MELINA, MOE

ENG

Seelye 205

MILLER, NAOMI

ENG

138 Elm 6

MILLINGTON, RICHARD

ENG

Jacobson Ctr

MYERS

ENG

Seelye 404

ORAM, BILL

ENG

Neilson 3/09

PATEY, DOUGLAS

ENG

Pierce 104

PEARSALL, CORNELIA

ENG

Jacobson Ctr

PINCHES

ENG

Neilson 3/12

REEVES, ERIC

ENG

Pierce 301

ROWE, KATHERINE

ENG

Neilson A/15

SCHEER, SAM

ENG

Neilson 2/09

SEELIG, SHARON

ENG

Neilson A/15

SKARDA, PAT

ENG

Pierce 205

SOBEL, DAVA

ENG

Seelye 403

STONE, ANDREA

ENG

Jacobson Ctr

THOMPSON

ENG

Seelye 416

THURSTON, MICHAEL

ENG

Wright 211

WATSON, ELLEN

ENG

 

 

 

Dewey 210

KAIMANA, LOKEILANI

FLS

Wright 101

KELLER, ALEXANDRA

FLS

Wright 110

MELLIS, BERNADINE

FLS

 

 

 

Neilson 3/51

AMER, SAHAR

FRN

Neilson A/16

BALL, DAVID

FRN

Wright 207

DOSS-QUINBY, EGLAL

FRN

Wright 210

FULTON, DAWN

FRN

Hatfield 309

GANTREL, MARTINE

FRN

Tyler Annex 202

GOSNELL, JONATHAN

FRN

Hatfield 307

LEONE, ANN

FRN

Tyler Annex 102

MACK, MEHAMMED

FRN

Hatfield 301

METRAL, CHRISTIANE

FRN

Tyler Annex 105

MORRIET, ORIANE

FRN

Gables 103

ROCHAT, DENISE

FRN

Neilson B/13

VANPEE, JANIE

FRN

Wright 117

VISENTIN, HELENE

FRN

 

 

 

Seelye 413

EBERT, PAULINE

GER

Lilly B03

GUTZMAN, GERTRAUD

GER

Tyler Annex 204

KEYLER-MAYER, JUDITH

GER

Seelye 413

KOLB, JOCELYNE

GER

Hatfield 305

MCVEIGH, JOE

GER

Pierce 002

VAGET, HANS

GER

Tyler Annex 101

WESTERDALE, JOEL

GER

 

 

 

10 Prospect 104

ACKELSBERG, MARTHA

GOV

Wright 123

BABO, ALFRED

GOV

10 Prospect 206

BAUMER, DON

GOV

10 Prospect 204

BOURQUE, SUSAN

GOV

Wright 222

BUKOVANSKY, MLADA

GOV

Seelye 407

COBY, PAT

GOV

Wright 222

COUTAIN, BRYAN

GOV

Wright 231

DIONNE, KIM

GOV

Wright 106

DIVINE, DONNA

GOV

10 Prospect 106

DURBIN, BRENT

GOV

10 Prospect 303

GARCIA, VElmA

GOV

10 Prospect 304

GOLD, HOWARD

GOV

10 Prospect 102

GOLDSTEIN, STEVE

GOV

Neilson 2/07

HEARST, ALICE

GOV

10 Prospect 105

LEHRING, GARY

GOV

10 Prospect 207

LENDLER, MARC

GOV

Lilly B03

ROBINSON, DONALD

GOV

10 Prospect 302

WELBORNE, BOZENA

GOV

10 Prospect 205

WHITE, GREG

GOV

10 Prospect 204

WOLF, JEREMY

GOV

8 COLLEGE LANE 203

YASUTOMO, DENNIS

GOV

 

 

 

Neilson B/09

AFFERICA, JOAN

HST

Neilson A/09

AHLMAN, JEFFREY

HST

Seelye 408

ANDERSON, MARNIE

HST

Pierce 302

BENZ, ERNEST

HST

Wright 208

BIRK, JOSHUA

HST

Neilson 2/15

BUERKLE, DARCY

HST

138 Elm 4

GARDNER, DANIEL

HST

Pierce 108

GLEBOV, SERGUEI

HST

Neilson 4/05

GUGLIElmO, JENNIFER

HST

Seelye 108

LIM, RICHARD

HST

Neilson B/12

LITTLE, LESTER

HST

Pierce 001

POE, MARSHALL

HST

Wright 115

PRYOR, ELIZABETH

HST

Neilson B/17

SALISBURY, NEAL

HST

Wright 229

SBAITI, NADYA JEANNE

HST

Neilson B/11

STEIBER, JOACHIM

HST

10 Prospect 201

ZULAWSKI, ANN

HST

 

 

 

Hatfield 313

BELLESIA, GIOVANNA

ITL

Wright 219

BOTTA, ANNA

ITL

Hatfield 314

Di MAIO, ALESSANDRA

ITL

Hatfield 314

GRAZIOLI, BRUNO

ITL

Hatfield 302

GUGLIOTTA, SIMONE

ITL

138 Elm 1

PROCACCINI, ALFONSO

ITL

Hatfield 310

SUCCI-HEMPSTEAD, MARIA

ITL

 

 

 

Seelye 203

CAMMY, JUSTIN

JUD

Dewey 305

CARAVITA, JOANNA

JUD

 

 

 

Green St Annex 204

OLAND, MAXINE

LAS/ANT

 

 

 

Green St Annex 204

ARAGON, CAROLINA

LSS

Wright 008

BERTONE-JOHNSON, REID

LSS

Wright 111

MOGA, STEVEN

LSS

 

 

 

Gables 104

WITTIG, WILLIAM

MUS

 

 

 

Dewey 212

ALLEVA, ERNEST

PHI

Dewey 204

BHUSHAN, NALINI

PHI

Dewey 107

CONNOLLY, JOHN

PHI

Dewey 101

GARFIELD, JAY

PHI

Dewey 203

LEVIN, SUSAN

PHI

Dewey 215

MOSLEY, ALBERT

PHI

Dewey 202

RAMSEY, JEFFRY

PHI

Dewey 101

RUHMKORFF, SAMUEL

PHI

Dewey 201

SPElmAN, VICKY

PHI

 

 

 

Neilson 3/10

DERR, THOMAS

REL

Neilson A/10

DONFRIED, KARL

REL

Pierce 106

DUBIN, LOIS

REL

Wright 118

GREGORY, PETER

REL

Seelye 303

HUBBARD, JAMIE

REL

Wright 113

KAMINSKY, JOEL

REL

Dewey 213

KASSOR, CONSTANCE

REL

Wright 114

MOURAD, SULEIMAN ALI

REL

Pierce 203

ROTMAN, ANDREW

REL

Neilson 4/04

SHEVZOV, VERA

REL

Seelye 103

SHEVZOV, VERA

REL

138 Elm 5

ZALESKI, CAROL

REL

 

 

 

Wright 212

BANERJEE, MARIA

RUS

Pierce 108

NAZAROVA, SUSANNA

RUS

Hatfield 315

WORONZOFF-DASHKOFF, A

RUS

 

 

 

Wright 209

BANERJEE, PAYAL

SOC

Tyler Annex 205

CANDELARIO, GINETTA

SOC

Pierce 005

FANTASIA, RICK

SOC

Wright 201

KING, LESLIE

SOC

10 Prospect 301

LANG, MARTHA

SOC

Lilly B04

ROSE, PETER

SOC

Tyler Annex 106

SOINTU, EEVA

SOC

Wright 205

STEINBERG, MARC

SOC

10 Prospect 203

WHITTIER, NANCY

SOC

Wright 215

WILDHAGEN, TINA

SOC

 

 

 

Hatfield 308

MCNEE, MALCOLM

SPN

Dewey 303

BElmONTE, MELISSA

SPP

Neilson 4/03

BERGER, SILVIA

SPP

Wright 220

BOUACHRINE, IBTISSAM

SPP

Gables 203

CUTLER, CHARLES

SPP

Dewey 304

FALSETTI-YU, MOLLY

SPP

8 COLLEGE LANE 202

GONZALEZ, PATRICIA

SPP

Wright 232

HARRETCHE, MARIA, E.

SPP

Wright 206

HARRISON, MARGUERITE

SPP

8 COLLEGE LANE 201

JOFFROY, MICHELLE

SPP

Dewey 302

KAHAN, LISANDRO

SPP

Hatfield 306

LAZARO, REYES

SPP

Dewey 303

PORTER, PHOEBE

SPP

Hatfield 311

RUEDA, MARIA HELENA

SPP

Hatfield 304

STERNBACH, NANCY

SPP

 

 

 

Neilson B/18

ARMSTRONG, ELISABETH

SWG

Wright 221

BAKER, CARRIE

SWG

Neilson B/10

SCHUSTER, MARILYN

SWG

Seelye 412

VAN DYNE, SUSAN

SWG

Wright 216

WARD, ANNA

SWG

DirectoryCalendarCampus MapVirtual TourContact UsSite A-Z