Smith College Admission Academics Student Life About Smith news Offices
Provost Home
General Information
Resources for Retirement
Directories
Committees
Curriculum
Centers
Teaching
Policies
Tenure, Promotion and Appointment
Faculty Meetings and Reports
Faculty Development
Faculty Code
Course Catalogue
Sponsored Research Office
Forms
Faculty Openings
Employment Forms
Directories

FACULTY OFFICES BY BUILDING, FALL 2015
Last updated September 20, 2015

 

8 COLLEGE LANE 201

JOFFROY, MICHELLE

SPP

8 COLLEGE LANE 202

GONZALEZ, PATRICIA

SPP

8 COLLEGE LANE 203

YASUTOMO, DENNIS

GOV

BERENSON 1

SYLLA, MARILYN

DAN

BERENSON 1

TRENNER, DANIEL

DAN

BERENSON 1

WALTNER, SUSAN

DAN

DEWEY 101

GARFIELD, JAY

PHI

DEWEY 107

SHEVZOV, VERA

REL

DEWEY 201

SPELMAN, VICKY

PHI

DEWEY 202

RAMSEY, JEFF

PHI

DEWEY 203

LEVIN, SUSAN

PHI

DEWEY 204

BHUSHAN, NALINI

PHI

DEWEY 205

MUCHER, CHRISTEN

AMS

DEWEY 206

TAKAHASHI, ATSUKO

EAL

DEWEY 209

KUMAGAI, YURI

EAL

DEWEY 210

CHOI, ELLIE

EAS

DEWEY 211

CONNOLLY, JOHN

PHI

DEWEY 212

RUMKORFF, SAMUEL

PHI

DEWEY 213

KASSOR, CONSTANCE

REL

DEWEY 214

HOTA, PINKY

ANT

DEWEY 215

MOSLEY, ALBERT

PHI

DEWEY 301

MANGAN, PATRICIA

ANT

DEWEY 302

KAHAN, LISANDRO

SPP

DEWEY 303

PORTER, PHOEBE

SPP

DEWEY 303

BELMONTE, MELISSA

SPP

DEWEY 304

FALSETTI-YU, MOLLY

SPP

DEWEY 305

CARAVITA, JOANNA

JUD

DEWEY 305

SPANI, GIOVANNI

ITL

DEWEY 306

KONO, KIMBERLY

EAL

138 ELM  1

PROCACCINI, ALFONSO

ITL

138 ELM  2

Melinda Buckwalter (5-C EAS CNTR)

5-C

138 ELM  2A

ROWE, KATHERINE

ENG

138 ELM  3

Anne Prescott (5-C EAS CNTR DIR)

5-C

138 ELM  4

GARDNER, DANIEL

HST

138 ELM  5

ZALESKI, CAROL

REL

138 ELM  6

MILLINGTON, RICHARD

ENG

GABLES 002

MARGLIN, FREDERIQUE

ANT

GABLES 102

MICHALIK, CHESTER

ART

GABLES 102A

MICHALIK, CHESTER

ART

GABLES 103

ROCHAT, DENISE

FRN

GABLES 104

WITTIG, WILLIAM

MUS

GABLES 202 

HARRIES, ELIZABETH

ENG

GABLES 203

CUTLER, CHARLES

SPP

GABLES 204

ALDRICH, MARK

ECO

GABLES 206

RIDDELL, TOM

ECO

GREEN ST ANNEX 104A

BLUM, RODGER

DAN

GREEN ST ANNEX 104C

KLARICH, ELIZABETH

ANT

GREEN ST ANNEX 105A

TOME, LESTER

DAN

GREEN ST ANNEX 105B

HAUSER, ANGIE

DAN

GREEN ST ANNEX 203

AIKEN, CHRIS

DAN

GREEN ST ANNEX 204

DAVIS, JOY

DAN

GREEN ST ANNEX 204

NEWELL, PAMELA

DAN

GREEN ST ANNEX 205

TEACHING FELLOWS

DAN

GREEN ST ANNEX 207

VARGAS, MIKE

DAN

HATFIELD 301

METRAL, CHRISTIANE

FRN

HATFIELD 302

GUGLIOTTA, SIMONE

ITL

HATFIELD 303 

NAZAROVA, SUSANNA

RES

HATFIELD 303 

DENGUB, EVGENY

RES

HATFIELD 304

STERNBACH, NANCY

SPP

HATFIELD 305

MCVEIGH, JOE

GER

HATFIELD 306

LAZARO, REYES

SPP

HATFIELD 307

LEONE, ANN

FRN

HATFIELD 308

MCNEE, MALCOLM

SPN

HATFIELD 309

GANTREL, MARTINE

FRN

HATFIELD 310

SUCCI-HEMPSTEAD, MARIA

ITL

HATFIELD 311

RUEDA, MARIA HELENA

SPP

HATFIELD 312

ROHLICH, TOM

EAL

HATFIELD 312

YU-CAMERON, LU

EAL

HATFIELD 313

BELLESIA, GIOVANNA

ITL

HATFIELD 314

GRAZIOLI, BRUNO

ITL

HATFIELD 315

WORONZOFF-DASHKOFF, A

RES

LILLY B02 A

LIAW, JING-JI

EAL

LILLY B02 B

SHIN, HYUNSOOK

EAL

LILY B02 C

WOOD, JOSHUA

GOV

LILLY B02 D

KROLL, JORDAN

LOG

LILLY B03

ROBINSON, DONALD

GOV

LILLY B03  

GUTZMAN, GERTRAUD

GER

LILLY B04   

ROSE, PETER

SOC

NEILSON 2/07

HEARST, ALICE

GOV

NEILSON 2/08

QUASHIE, KEVIN

AFR

NEILSON 2/09

SEELIG, SHARON

ENG

NEILSON 2/15

BUERKLE, DARCY

HST

NEILSON 2/16

OZEKI, RUTH

ENG

NEILSON 3/09

PATEY, DOUGLAS

ENG

NEILSON 3/10

ANTONETTI, MARTIN

RARE

NEILSON 3/10

DERR, THOMAS

REL

NEILSON 3/11

MAHDAVI, MAHNAZ

ECO

NEILSON 3/12

REEVES, ERIC

ENG

NEILSON 3/13

GREGORY, JUSTINA

CLS

NEILSON 3/14

SPENCE, BARRY

CLS

NEILSON 3/52

STALEY, LYNN

ENG

NEILSON 4/03

BERGER, SILVIA

SPP

NEILSON 4/04 

HINES, SARAH

HST/LAS

NEILSON 4/05

GUGLIELMO, JENNIFER

HST

NEILSON 4/06 

KABAYADONDO, ZAZA

DTH

NEILSON A/09

AHLMAN, JEFFREY

HST

NEILSON A/10 

DONFRIED, KARL

REL

NEILSON A/11

WEINERT, JOHN

5-C

NEILSON A/11

AL-SHALCHI, OLLA

5-C

NEILSON A/12

CAREY, DWIGHT

FRN

NEILSON A/15

HUNTER, JEFFERSON

ENG

NEILSON A/15

MAINE, DAVID

ENG

NEILSON A/16 

BALL, DAVID

FRN

NEILSON A/17

DAVIS, CRAIG

ENG

NEILSON A/18

ANDERSON, CORA

LAS

NEILSON A/18

SCHEER, SAM

ENG

NEILSON A/19  

RIDDELL, TOM

ECO

NEILSON B/09

AFFERICA, JOAN

HST

NEILSON B/10

DECLUE, JENNIFER

SWG

NEILSON B/11

STEIBER, JOACHIM

HST

NEILSON B/12

LITTLE, LESTER

HST

NEILSON B/13

VANPEE, JANIE

FRN

NEILSON B/14

PFEIFER, KAREN

ECO

NEILSON B/17

SALISBURY, NEAL

HST

NEILSON B/18

ARMSTRONG, ELISABETH

SWG

PIERCE 001

SCHERER, MARY

SOC

PIERCE 002 

VAGET, HANS

GER

PIERCE 003

PALLADINO, LENORE

ECO

PIERCE 004        

COLLINS, ARDA

ENG C.

PIERCE 004        

CHIN, MARILYN

ENG C.

PIERCE 005

FANTASIA, RICK

SOC

PIERCE 101

MILLER, JAMES

ECO

PIERCE 102

BARTLETT, RANDY

ECO

PIERCE 103

KAUFMAN, ROGER

ECO

PIERCE 104 

PEARSALL, CORNELIA

ENG

PIERCE 106

DUBIN, LOIS

REL

PIERCE 107

HALLIDAY, SIMON

ECO

PIERCE 108 

GLEBOV, SERGUEI

HST

PIERCE 109

HAAS-WILSON, DEBORAH

ECO

PIERCE 202

REINHARDT, NOLA

ECO

PIERCE 203      

ROTMAN, ANDREW

REL

PIERCE 204

TARAZ, VIS

ECO

PIERCE 205

SOBEL, DAVA

ENG

PIERCE 206        

BRADBURY, SCOTT

CLS

PIERCE 301

ZAPRANOVA, MARIYANA

ECO

PIERCE 302

BENZ, ERNEST

HST

PIERCE 303

ZHAO, LING

EAL

PIERCE 304

O'SULLIVAN, ROISIN

ECO

 

 

 

10 PROS  101

JORALEMON, DONALD

ANT

10 PROS  102

GOLDSTEIN, STEVE

GOV

10 PROS  103

BUCHELE, BOB

ECO

10 PROS  104

ACKELSBERG, MARTHA

GOV

10 PROS  105  

LEHRING, GARY

GOV

10 PROS  106

DURBIN, BRENT

GOV

10 PROS  201

ZULAWSKI, ANN

HST

10 PROS  202 

ARMSTRONG-FUMERO, FERNANDO

ANT

10 PROS  203 

WHITTIER, NANCY

SOC

10 PROS  204

BOURQUE, SUSAN

GOV

10 PROS  205   

WHITE, GREG

GOV

10 PROS  206 

BAUMER, DON

GOV

10 PROS  207

LENDLER, MARC

GOV

10 PROS  301 

FOLSOM, JENNY

SOC

10 PROS  301 

DOMINGUEZ, RODRIGO

SOC

10 PROS  302  

WELBORNE, BOZENA

GOV

10 PROS  303

GARCIA, VELMA

GOV

10 PROS  304

GOLD, HOWARD

GOV

SEELYE 103

HEYDEMANN, STEVEN

MES

SEELYE 104

MULE, KATWIWA

CLT

SEELYE 108

LIM, RICHARD

HST

SEELYE 203

CAMMY, JUSTIN

JUD

SEELYE 205

MILLER, NAOMI

ENG

SEELYE 303

HUBBARD, JAMIE

REL

SEELYE 305

SAYRE, SUSAN STRATTON

ECO

SEELYE 307

BLOOMFIELD, LUKE

ENG

SEELYE 307

CUELLAR, ALEJANDRO

ENG

SEELYE 307

PINCHES, ROGER

ENG

SEELYE 307

JANSON, MAYA

ENG

SEELYE 307

DAVIS, HOLLY

ENG

SEELYE 307

MOREIRA, NAILA

ENG

SEELYE 307

SAPIRA, PETER

ENG

SEELYE 307

EDDY, SARA

ENG

SEELYE 307

DONNELLY, PATRICK

ENG

SEELYE 307

MYERS, ETHAN

ENG

SEELYE 307

THOMPSON, PAMELA

ENG

SEELYE 401

GORRA, MICHAEL

ENG

SEELYE 402

HUBBARD, MAKI

EAL

SEELYE 403

MOYER, JESSICA

EAL

SEELYE 404

ORAM, BILL

ENG

SEELYE 405

STONE, ANDREA

ENG

SEELYE 407

COBY, PAT

GOV

SEELYE 408 

ANDERSON, MARNIE

HST

SEELYE 409

BRADBURY, NANCY

ENG

SEELYE 412

VAN DYNE, SUSAN

SWG

SEELYE 412

GOTTSCHANG, SUZANNE

ANT

SEELYE 413

KOLB, JOCELYNE

GER

SEELYE 414 

BARNES, RICHE

AFR

SEELYE 415

STAELIN, CHARLES

ECO

SEELYE 416

THURSTON, MICHAEL

ENG

SEELYE 417

PANDIRI, THALIA

CLS

TYLER ANNEX 101

WESTERDALE, JOEL

GER

TYLER ANNEX 101

HAEGELE, LISA

GER

TYLER ANNEX 102

MACK, MEHAMMED

FRN

TYLER ANNEX 105

STEPHAN, ELSA

FRN

TYLER ANNEX 106

SOINTU, EEVA

SOC

TYLER ANNEX 201

LAMOTHE, DAPHNE

AFR

TYLER ANNEX 202

GOSNELL, JONATHAN

FRN

TYLER ANNEX 203

MELLY, CAROLINE

ANT

TYLER ANNEX 204

KEYLER-MAYER, JUDITH

GER

TYLER ANNEX 205

CANDELARIO, GINETTA

SOC

WRIGHT 101

KELLER, ALEXANDRA

FLS

WRIGHT 103 

ZIMBALIST, ANDY

ECO

WRIGHT 106

DIVINE, DONNA

GOV

WRIGHT 106

WOLF, JEREMY

GOV

WRIGHT 110

MELLIS, BERNADINE

FLS

WRIGHT 110

RITCHEY, ANDREW

FLS

WRIGHT 111

MOGA, STEVEN

LSS

WRIGHT 112

KENDALL, GILLIAN

ENG

WRIGHT 113

KAMINSKY, JOEL

REL

WRIGHT 114

MOURAD, SULEIMAN ALI

REL

WRIGHT 115 

PRYOR, ELIZABETH

HST

WRIGHT 116

WU, SUJANE

EAL

WRIGHT 117

VISENTIN, HELENE

FRN

WRIGHT 118

KAWAMITSU, SHINGI

EAL

WRIGHT 123

HALL-WITT, LANE

AMS

WRIGHT 123

BABO, ALFRED

GOV

WRIGHT 201

KING, LESLIE

SOC

WRIGHT 202

HOSMER, ROBERT

ENG

WRIGHT 203

GIDDINGS, PAULA

AFR

WRIGHT 204

FRATKIN, ELLIOT

ANT

WRIGHT 205

STEINBERG, MARC

SOC

WRIGHT 206

HARRISON, MARGUERITE

SPP

WRIGHT 206

SUAREZ, LUCIA

SPP

WRIGHT 207

DOSS-QUINBY, EGLAL

FRN

WRIGHT 208

BIRK, JOSHUA

HST

WRIGHT 209

BANERJEE, PAYAL

SOC

WRIGHT 210

FULTON, DAWN

FRN

WRIGHT 211

WATSON, ELLEN

ENG

WRIGHT 212

BANERJEE, MARIA

RES

WRIGHT 213

HAI, AMBREEN

ENG

WRIGHT 214

WILSON, LOUIS

AFR

WRIGHT 215

WILDHAGEN, TINA

SOC

WRIGHT 216

HU PEGUES, JULIANA

 

WRIGHT 217

CHEUNG, FLOYD

ENG

WRIGHT 218 

CROW, NORA (JAFFE)

ENG

WRIGHT 219

BOTTA, ANNA

ITL

WRIGHT 220

BOUACHRINE, IBTISSAM

SPP

WRIGHT 221

BAKER, CARRIE

SWG

WRIGHT 222

BUKOVANSKY, MLADA

GOV

WRIGHT 228

MASSEY, SUK

EAL

WRIGHT 229

SBAITI, NADYA JEANNE

HST

WRIGHT 229

BAILONY, REEM

HST

WRIGHT 230

JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER

FLS

WRIGHT 231

DIONNE, KIM

GOV

WRIGHT 232

HARRETCHE, MARIA, E.

SPP

WRIGHT 233

ROZARIO, KEVIN

AMS

WRIGHT 234

FLOWER, DEAN

ENG

WRIGHT 236

SAVOCA, ELIZABETH

ECO

DirectoryCalendarCampus MapVirtual TourContact UsSite A-Z