Smith College Admission Academics Student Life About Smith news Offices
Provost Home
General Information
Resources for Retirement
Directories
Committees
Curriculum
Centers
Teaching
Policies
Tenure, Promotion and Appointment
Faculty Meetings and Reports
Faculty Development
Faculty Code
Course Catalogue
Sponsored Research Office
Forms
Faculty Openings
Employment Forms
Directories

FACULTY OFFICES BY BUILDING, SPRING 2014

 

Joralemon, Donald  10 Prospect 101 ANT 
Goldstein, Steven M. 10 Prospect 102 GOV 
Buchele, Robert K. 10 Prospect 103 ECO 
Ackelsberg, Martha A. 10 Prospect 104 GOV 
Cherniss, Joshua L. 10 Prospect 104 GOV 
Munemo, Ngonidzashe 10 Prospect 104 GOV 
Lehring, Gary L. 10 Prospect 105 GOV 
Durbin, Brent M. 10 Prospect 106 GOV 
Wolf, Jeremy N. 10 Prospect 107 GOV 
Zulawski, Ann L. 10 Prospect 201 HST 
Armstrong-Fumero, Fernando  10 Prospect 202 ANT 
Whittier, Nancy E. 10 Prospect 203 SOC 
Bourque, Susan C. 10 Prospect 204 GOV 
White, Gregory Whayne 10 Prospect 205 GOV 
Baumer, Donald C. 10 Prospect 206 GOV 
Lendler, Marc R. 10 Prospect 207 GOV 
Roychowdhury, Poulami  10 Prospect 301 SOC 
Scherer, Mary 10 Prospect 302 SOC 
Hodges, Melissa J. 10 Prospect 302 SOC 
Garcia, Velma E. 10 Prospect 303 GOV 
Gold, Howard Jonah 10 Prospect 304 GOV 
     
Procaccini, Alfonso  138 Elm 1 ITL 
Keyler-Mayer, Judith  138 Elm 2 GER 
Zelljadt, Margaret Skiles 138 Elm 2 GER 
Gottschang, Suzanne K. 138 Elm 2A ANT 
Gardner, Daniel K. 138 Elm 4 HST 
Zaleski, Carol  138 Elm 5 REL 
Millington, Richard H. 138 Elm 6 ENG 
     
Joffroy, Michelle  8 College Lane 201 SPP 
Gonzalez, Patricia E. 8 College Lane 202 SPP 
Yasutomo, Dennis  8 College Lane 203 GOV 
     
Salyers, Candice Leigh Berenson 1 DAN 
Sylla, Marilyn M. Berenson 1 DAN 
Trenner, Daniel E. Berenson 1 DAN 
Waltner, Susan K. Berenson 1 DAN 
     
Garfield, Jay Lazar Dewey 101 PHI 
Ruhmkorff, Samuel  Dewey 101 PHI 
Connolly, John M. Dewey 107 PHI 
Spelman, Elizabeth V. Dewey 201 PHI 
Ramsey, Jeffry Lee Dewey 202 PHI 
Levin, Susan  Dewey 203 PHI 
Bhushan, Nalini  Dewey 204 PHI 
Mucher, Christen  Dewey 205 AMS 
Takahashi, Atsuko  Dewey 206 EAL 
Chen, Yalin  Dewey 207 EAL 
Kumagai, Yuri  Dewey 209 EAL 
Kaimana, Lokeilani  Dewey 210 FLS 
Hu, Jing  Dewey 211 EAL 
Luo, Liyan  Dewey 211 EAL
Alleva, Ernest  Dewey 212 PHI 
Kassor, Constance  Dewey 213 REL 
Hota, Pinky  Dewey 214 ANT 
Mosley, Albert G. Dewey 215 PHI 
Turner, Shinobu  Dewey 301 EAL 
Konoeda, Keiko Dewey 301 EAL
Kahan, Lisandro Sebastian Dewey 302 SPP 
Porter, Phoebe A. Dewey 303 SPP 
Falsetti-Yu, Molly  Dewey 304 SPP 
Caravita, Joanna  Dewey 305 JUD 
Albertson, Nicholas E. Dewey 306 EAL 
Kono, Kimberly  Dewey 306 EAL 
     
Marglin, Frederique  Gables 002 ANT 
Addelson, Kathy  Gables 004 PHI 
Michalik, Chester  Gables 102 ART 
Michalik, Chester  Gables 102A ART 
Rochat, Denise  Gables 103 FRN 
Wittig, William  Gables 104 MUS 
Harries, Elizabeth W. Gables 202 ENG 
Cutler, Charles Mann Gables 203 SPP 
Aldrich, Mark  Gables 204 ECO 
Riddell. Tom Gables 206 ECO
     
Klarich, Elizabeth A. Green Street Annex 103 ANT 
Blum, Rodger Fleming Green Street Annex 104A DAN 
Klarich, Elizabeth A. Green Street Annex 104C ANT 
Tome, Lester  Green Street Annex 105A DAN 
Hauser, Angie  Green Street Annex 105B DAN 
Aiken, Chris  Green Street Annex 203 DAN 
Vargas, Michael M. Green Street Annex 204 DAN 
Metzler, Maria Green Street Annex 205 DAN 
Olendzki, Andrew Green Street Annex 205 DAN 
     
Metral, Christiane  Hatfield 301 FRN 
Gugliotta, Simone M. Hatfield 302 SPP 
Liaw, Jing-ji  Hatfield 303 EAL/CHI
Shin, Hyunsook  Hatfield 303 EAL/KOR
Sternbach, Nancy Saporta Hatfield 304 SPP 
Ebert, Pauline  Hatfield 305 GER 
McVeigh, Joseph George Hatfield 305 GER 
Lazaro, Reyes  Hatfield 306 SPP 
Leone, Ann  Hatfield 307 FRN 
McNee, Malcolm Kenneth Hatfield 308 SPP 
Babo, Alfred Hatfield 309 FRN/AFS
Gantrel-Ford, Martine  Hatfield 309 FRN 
Succi-Hempstead, Maria  Hatfield 310 ITL 
Rueda, Maria Helena  Hatfield 311 SPP 
Rohlich, Thomas Henry Hatfield 312 EAL 
Bellesia, Giovanna  Hatfield 313 ITL 
Grazioli, Bruno  Hatfield 314 ITL 
Woronzoff-Dashkoff, Alexander  Hatfield 315 RUS 
Woronzoff-Dashkoff, Catherine M. Hatfield 315 RUS 
     
Bloomfield, Luke  Jacobson Center, Seelye 307 ENG 
Cuellar, Alejandro E. Jacobson Center, Seelye 307 ENG 
Cohen, Nancy Eve Jacobson Center, Seelye 307 ENG 
Petro, Pamela  Jacobson Center, Seelye 307 ENG 
Pinches, Roger  Jacobson Center, Seelye 307 ENG 
Thompson, Pamela K. Jacobson Center, Seelye 307 ENG 
     
Freeman, Harris Lilly B02 A GOV
Weir, Robert E. Lilly B02 A HST 
Mannino, Ronald C. Lilly B02 B ECO
Taupier, Richard P Lilly B02 B REL
Stelzner, Mark Joseph Lilly B02 C ECO 
Newlin, Paul Lilly B02 D ECO
Robinson, Donald L. Lilly B03 GOV 
Rose, Peter  Lilly B04 SOC 
     
Little, Lester  Mason 12 HST 
Hopkins, Elizabeth Erickson Mason 2 ANT 
     
Hearst, Alice L. Neilson 2 07 GOV 
Quashie, Kevin Everod Neilson 2 08 AAS 
Seelig, Sharon Cadman Neilson 2 09 ENG 
Knight, Sabina  Neilson 2 14 CLT 
Buerkle, Darcy C. Neilson 2 15 HST 
Barton, Emily  Neilson 2 16 ENG 
Patey, Douglas Lane Neilson 3 09 ENG 
Antonetti, Martin  Neilson 3 10 ART 
Derr, Thomas  Neilson 3 10 REL 
Mahdavi, Mahnaz  Neilson 3 11 ECO 
Reeves, Charles Eric Neilson 3 12 ENG 
Gregory, Justina W. Neilson 3 13 CLS 
Mowbray, Carrie Michelle Neilson 3 14 CLS 
Holmlund, Chris Neilson 3 51 FLS
Berger, Silvia  Neilson 4 03 SPP 
Shevzov, Vera  Neilson 4 04 REL 
Guglielmo, Jennifer Mary Neilson 4 05 HST 
Roper, Shani  Neilson 4 06 AAS 
Ahlman, Jeffrey S. Neilson A 09 HST 
Donfried, Karl  Neilson A 10 REL 
Oulbeid, Brahim Neilson A 11 MES/ARA
Weinert, John Neilson A 11 MES/ARA
Shumate, Nancy J. Neilson A 12 CLS 
McBride, Carlos Neilson A 15 LAS
Oland, Maxine Neilson A 15 LAS
Rubin, Jeffrey Neilson A 15 LAS
Ball, David  Neilson A 16 FRN 
Davis, Craig R. Neilson A 17 ENG 
Mangan, Patricia Hart Neilson A 18 ANT
Mathews, Barbara Neilson A 18 AMS 
Sen, Uditi Neilson A 18 HST 
Riddell, Tom  Neilson A 19 ECO/FYS
Afferica, Joan  Neilson B 09 HST 
Schuster, Marilyn R. Neilson B 10 SWG 
Stieber, Joachim W. Neilson B 11 HST 
Vanpee, Janie M. Neilson B 13 FRN 
Pfeifer, Karen A. Neilson B 14 ECO 
Salisbury, Neal  Neilson B 17 HST 
Armstrong, Elisabeth Brownell Neilson B 18 SWG 
     
Poe, Marshall  Pierce 001 HST 
Vaget, Hans  Pierce 002 GER 
Aragon, Carolina  Pierce 003 LSS 
Shread, Carolyn Pierce 003 CLT
Bernardin, Thomas L. Pierce 004 ECO 
Fantasia, Rick  Pierce 005 SOC 
Miller, James Daniel Pierce 101 ECO 
Bartlett, Randall K. Pierce 102 ECO 
Kaufman, Roger T. Pierce 103 ECO 
Pearsall, Cornelia D.J. Pierce 104 ENG 
Dubin, Lois C. Pierce 106 REL 
Halliday, Simon D. Pierce 107 ECO 
Glebov, Serguei  Pierce 108 HST 
Haas-Wilson, Deborah  Pierce 109 ECO 
Reinhardt, Nola  Pierce 202 ECO 
Rotman, Andrew N. Pierce 203 REL 
Taraz, Vis  Pierce 204 ECO 
Sobel, Dava  Pierce 205 AMS/ENG
Bradbury, Scott A. Pierce 206 CLS 
Boutelle, Ann Edwards Pierce 301 ENG 
Benz, Ernest  Pierce 302 HST 
Zhao, Ling  Pierce 303 EAL 
O'Sullivan, Roisin Ellen Pierce 304 ECO 
     
Skarda, Patricia L. Seelye 103 ENG 
Miller, Susan Seelye 104 ENG
Jones, Ann Rosalind Seelye 104 CLT 
Lim, Richard  Seelye 108 HST 
Cammy, Justin Daniel Seelye 203 JUD 
Talmon, Miri  Seelye 203 JUD 
Miller, Naomi J. Seelye 205 ENG 
Hubbard, Jamie  Seelye 303 REL 
Sayre, Susan Elise Stratton Seelye 305 ECO 
Kim, Jina  Seelye 309 EAS 
Gorra, Michael E. Seelye 401 ENG 
Hubbard, Maki Hirano Seelye 402 EAL 
Stone, Andrea Stephanie Seelye 403 ENG 
Oram, William Allan Seelye 404 ENG 
Hunter, Jefferson  Seelye 405 ENG 
Coby, John Patrick Seelye 407 GOV 
Anderson, Marnie S. Seelye 408 HST 
Bradbury, Nancy Mason Seelye 409 ENG 
Van Dyne, Susan R. Seelye 412 SWG 
Kolb, Jocelyne  Seelye 413 GER 
Barnes, Riche' J. Daniel Seelye 414 AAS 
Staelin, Charles P. Seelye 415 ECO 
Thurston, Michael T. Seelye 416 ENG 
Pandiri, Thalia A. Seelye 417 CLS 
     
Westerdale, Joel P. Tyler Annex 101 GER 
Mack, Mehammed Amadeus Tyler Annex 102 FRN 
Caillon, Ulysse  Tyler Annex 105 FRN 
Sointu, Eeva K. Tyler Annex 106 SOC 
Lamothe, Daphne M. Tyler Annex 201 AAS 
Gosnell, Jonathan Keith Tyler Annex 202 FRN 
Melly, Caroline M. Tyler Annex 203 ANT 
Larkin, Joan  Tyler Annex 204 ENG 
Candelario, Ginetta E. B. Tyler Annex 205 SOC 
     
Bertone-Johnson, Reid W. Wright 008 LSS 
Keller, Alexandra Linden Miller Wright 101 FLS 
Zimbalist, Andrew S. Wright 103 ECO 
Divine, Donna Robinson  Wright 106 GOV 
Mellis, Bernadine Adella Wright 110 FLS 
Antonetti, Nina J. Wright 111 LSS 
Kendall, Gillian Murray Wright 112 ENG 
Kaminsky, Joel S. Wright 113 REL 
Mourad, Suleiman Ali Wright 114 REL 
Pryor, Elizabeth S. Wright 115 HST 
Wu, Sujane  Wright 116 EAL 
Visentin, Helene  Wright 117 FRN 
Gregory, Peter Nielsen Wright 118 REL 
White, Gregory Whayne Wright 121 GOV 
Hall-Witt, Walter Lane Wright 123 AMS 
King, Leslie L. Wright 201 SOC 
Hosmer, Robert Ellis Wright 202 ENG 
Giddings, Paula J. Wright 203 AAS 
Fratkin, Elliot  Wright 204 ANT 
Steinberg, Marc William Wright 205 SOC 
Harrison, Marguerite I. Wright 206 SPP 
Doss-Quinby, Eglal  Wright 207 FRN 
Birk, Joshua C. Wright 208 HST 
Banerjee, Payal  Wright 209 SOC 
Fulton, Dawn  Wright 210 FRN 
Watson, Ellen K. Wright 211 ENG 
Banerjee, Maria Nemcova Wright 212 RUS 
Hai, Ambreen  Wright 213 ENG 
Wilson, Louis Edward Wright 214 AAS 
Wildhagen, Tina  Wright 215 SOC 
Birkett, Mary Ellen  Wright 216 FRN 
Ward, Anna E. Wright 216 SWG 
Cheung, Floyd D. Wright 217 ENG 
Crow, Nora F. Wright 218 ENG 
Botta, Anna  Wright 219 ITL/CLT
Bouachrine, Ibtissam  Wright 220 SPP 
Baker, Carrie N. Wright 221 SWG 
Bukovansky, Mlada  Wright 222 GOV 
Klare, Michael Wright 222 GOV
Massey, Suk  Wright 228 EAL 
Sbaiti, Nadya J. Wright 229 HST 
Hall-Witt, Jennifer L. Wright 230 HST/SWG
Dionne, Kim Yi Wright 231 GOV 
Harretche, Maria Estela Wright 232 SPP 
Rozario, Kevin L. Wright 233 AMS 
Flower, Dean  Wright 234 ENG 
Mule, Katwiwa  Wright 235 CLT 
Savoca, Elizabeth  Wright 236 ECO 
DirectoryCalendarCampus MapVirtual TourContact UsSite A-Z