Smith College Admission Academics Student Life About Smith news Offices
Provost Home
General Information
Resources for Retirement
Directories
Committees
Curriculum
Centers
Teaching
Policies
Tenure, Promotion and Appointment
Faculty Meetings and Reports
Faculty Development
Faculty Code
Course Catalogue
Sponsored Research Office
Forms
Faculty Openings
Employment Forms
Directories
Department/Program Support Staff Campus
Address
Ext
Africana Studies David Osepowicz Wright 107 3572
African Studies Jennifer Burwell Wright 225 3602
American Studies Sherry Wingfield Wright 224 3589 
Ancient Studies Lyn Minnich Wright 227 3702
Anthropology Lea Ahlen Wright 226 3510
Archaeology Rebecca Davis Hillyer 3102
Archives Concentration Rachel Siegel Seelye 207B 3390
Art Rebecca Davis
Donna Dorrell
Hillyer 101 3102
3103
Astronomy

Daryl Jett

Ford 255A 3804
Athletics Linda Rainville Ainsworth Gym 2706
Biochemistry Kelly DeForest Ford 255B 4324
Biological Sciences Amy Avard Burton 115 3806
Book Studies Concentration Barbara Blumenthal Neilson, Mortimer Rare Book Room 2906
Buddhist Studies Concentration Phoebe McKinnell Green St Annex 3662
Chemistry Kelly DeForest Ford 255B 4324
Classical Language & Literature Chrissie Bell Dewey 106 3679
Comparative Literature Jennifer Roberts Pierce 105 3302
Community Engagement & Social Change Concentration TBD Wright Hall 011 3060
Computer Science Daryl Jett Ford 255A 3804
Dance Patricia Rist Green St Annex 1 3232
East Asian Language & Literature Cindy Furtek Wright 108 3350
East Asian Studies Kathleen Gauger Seelye 210 3591
Economics Jennifer Burwell Wright 225 3602
Education and Child Study Christine Barbuto Morgan 3252
Engineering Naomi Miller Ford 155C 7000
English Language & Literature Jennifer Roberts Pierce 105 3302
Environmental Concentration Nathan Hammond Wright 010 3951
Environmental Science & Policy Anne Wibiralske Bass Hall 107 3332
Ethics Chrissie Bell Dewey 106 3679
Exercise & Sport Studies Rachel Cook Ainsworth Gym 3970
Film Studies Cindy Furtek Wright 108 3350
French Studies Jennifer Blackburn Wright 102 3360
First-Year Seminars Jennifer Burwell Wright 225 3602
Geosciences Donna Kortes Burton 115 3805
German Studies Michelle Finley Hatfield 3402
Global Financial Institutions Concentration Judith Fountain Neilson Archway 3654
Global South Development Studies David Osepowicz Wright 107 3572
Government Lea Ahlen Wright 226 3510
History Lyn Minnich Wright 227 3702
History of Science & Technology Daryl Jett Ford 255A 3804
Italian Language & Literature Michelle Finley Hatfield 3402
Jewish Studies Rachel Siegel Seelye 207B 3390
Landscape Studies David Osepowicz Wright 107 3414
Latin American & Latino/a Studies Kathleen Gauger Seelye 210 3591
Logic Chrissie Bell Dewey 106 3679
Marine Sciences 5-College Program
Mathematics & Statistics Donna Kortes Burton 115 3803
Medieval Studies Lyn Minnich Wright 227 3702
Middle East Studies Jennifer Burwell Wright 225 3602
Music Linda Shaughnessy
Jaz Tupelo Dand
Sage 3152
3150
Neuroscience Amy Avard Burton 115 3806
Philosophy Chrissie Bell Dewey 106 3679
Physics Daryl Jett Ford 255A 3804
Poetry Center Jennifer Blackburn Wright 102 3360
Poetry Concentration Jennifer Blackburn Wright 102 3360
Psychology Laura Fountain-Cincotta Bass 417 3349
Public Policy Sherry Wingfield Wright 224 3589 
Religion Phoebe McKinnell Green St. Annex 3662
Russian, Eastern European,
and Eurasian Studies
Phoebe McKinnell Green St. Annex 3662
Sociology Sherry Wingfield Wright 224 3589 
South Asia Concentration Phoebe McKinnell Green St. Annex 3662
Spanish and Portuguese Michelle Finley Hatfield 3402
Statistical and Data Sciences Kelly DeForest Burton 115 6598
Study of Women & Gender Rachel Siegel Seelye 207B 3390
Theatre Alicia Guidotti
Joan Hornbuckle
Theatre Building 3204
3202
Translation Studies Concentration Sara Kirk Wright Hall 125 4905
Urban Studies Jennifer Burwell Wright 225 3602
Women's Education Concentration Christine Barbuto Morgan 3252
Project on Women
& Social Change
Kathleen Gauger Seelye 210 3591
DirectoryCalendarCampus MapVirtual TourContact UsSite A-Z